I have been instructed to refer to and include a letter dated 25-07-2023, with its attachments, received from the office of the Inspector General of Police. The letter pertains to the recruitment of probationer Assistant Sub-Inspectors (ASIs) for One Thousand Forty-Six (1046) vacancies in the Sindh Police, in accordance with the recruitment rule/policy. The requisition form, signed by the Inspector General of Police, Sindh, is enclosed for the recommendation of suitable candidates for appointment to the following posts:

Sindh public service commission jobs 2024 apply online

Sr.No.NAME OF RANGEVACANCY TO THE RANK OF ASI (BPS-11)MaleFemaleMinority quota
1.Karachi Range75360211338
2.Hyderabad Range1541232308
3.Mirpurkhas Range23190301
4.SBA Range39310602
5.Sukkur Range38300602
6.Larkana Range39310602
Total104683615753

How to apply for Sindh Public Service Commission?

To apply for the Sindh Public Service Commission (SPSC), follow these three steps:

  1. Register Yourself:
    • Click on the “Create Account” icon in the Green Header to register.
    • Fill in the required information to create your account.
  2. Login and Prepare Your Candidature:
    • Log in to your account.
    • Fill in your personal data.
    • Provide details of your educational background, courses, and publications.
  3. Apply for Jobs:
    • Use the “Available Jobs” icon in your account to view and apply for job vacancies.
    • Follow the instructions provided to complete your application for the desired position.

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *